Average Salary for Millward Brown Group Employees

$72k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Millward Brown Group Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Millward Brown Group

How much does Millward Brown Group pay?

Are Millward Brown Group employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Millward Brown Group is 2.71. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Millward Brown Group?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Millward Brown Group is currently $96k / year

Millward Brown Group Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.9
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
3.9
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Millward Brown Group? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Millward Brown

Address: New York, New York
Industries: Market Research
Founded on: January 1st, 1973
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Kantar MillwardBrown
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
10.0%
Early Career
35.0%
Mid Career
20.0%
Experienced
35.0%
This data is based on 20 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Millward Brown Group

Female
55.6%
Avg. Salary: $55k - $85k
Male
44.4%
Avg. Salary: $66k - $86k
This data is based on 18 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Millward Brown Group

Pay ranges for employees at Millward Brown Group by degree.

Popular Locations for Millward Brown Group

Millward Brown Group Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Millward Brown Group

Companies in the same industry as Millward Brown Group, ranked by salary.