Average Salary for HomeAdvisor Employees

$74k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

HomeAdvisor Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About HomeAdvisor

How much does HomeAdvisor pay?

Are HomeAdvisor employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for HomeAdvisor is 2.45. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at HomeAdvisor?

The highest reported salary for an employee at HomeAdvisor is currently $120k / year

HomeAdvisor Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
2.7
Don't Waste Your Time.
Desktop Support Technician in Denver, Colorado:
Pros: Decent benefits, unlimited PTO, friendly coworkers
Cons: Little to no communication from management, extremely top heavy org, a small group of VPs routinely steamroll IT management to get what they want, and little to no support from middle management.
Senior Corporate Recruiter in Colorado Springs, Colorado:
Pros: Culture
Cons: Advancement opportunities and pay.
Read More Reviews

About 7home

Address: Hanoi, NA - Vietnam
Industries: Home Services, Professional Services
Founded on: December 1st, 2015
Number of Employees: 101-250
Also known as: 7home.vn
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
46.6%
Mid Career
29.3%
Late Career
3.4%
Experienced
19.0%
This data is based on 58 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for HomeAdvisor

Male
58.3%
Avg. Salary: $52k - $126k
Female
41.7%
Avg. Salary: $44k - $106k
This data is based on 48 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at HomeAdvisor

Pay ranges for employees at HomeAdvisor by degree.

Popular Locations for HomeAdvisor

HomeAdvisor Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to HomeAdvisor

Companies in the same industry as HomeAdvisor, ranked by salary.