Average Monsanto Company Salary

$80k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$31k
$121k
Average: $85,443
$54k - $119k
Average: $97,456
$75k - $121k
Average: $77,610
$47k - $118k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $78,561
$54k - $111k
Average: $73,994
$50k - $112k
Average: $44,931
$31k - $66k
$40k - $89k

Monsanto Company Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at Monsanto Company with similar employers
3.8

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 305 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
70.5%
Salary:
$55k - $122k
Female
29.5%
Salary:
$44k - $108k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 81 responses

Popular Degrees for Monsanto Company

Pay ranges for employees at Monsanto Company by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 409 survey responses.
Entry Level
6.4%
Early Career
29.3%
Mid Career
27.6%
Experienced
23.7%
Late Career
13.0%

About this Company

Year Established: 1901
Industries: Agriculture, Seed, Chemical industry, Agricultural Chemicals
Number of Employees: 21,700
Also known as: monsanto, Monsanto Co
How much does Monsanto Company pay?
Monsanto Company pays its employees an average of $79,988 a year. Salaries at Monsanto Company range from an average of $52,186 to $121,271 a year. Monsanto Company employees with the job title Associate General Counsel make the most with an average annual salary of $203,250, while employees with the title Computer / Network Support Technician make the least with an average annual salary of $36,605.