Average Salary for Motion Industries, Inc. Employees

$65k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Motion Industries, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Motion Industries, Inc.

How much does Motion Industries, Inc. pay?

Motion Industries, Inc. pays its employees an average of $65,494 a year. Salaries at Motion Industries, Inc. range from an average of $45,547 to $102,670 a year. Motion Industries, Inc. employees with the job title Operations Manager make the most with an average annual salary of $55,916, while employees with the title Operations Manager make the least with an average annual salary of $55,916.

Are Motion Industries, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Motion Industries, Inc. is 2.27. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Motion Industries, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Motion Industries, Inc. is currently $103k / year

Motion Industries, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.4
Fair Pay
2.3
Learning and Development
2.7
Flexible, but time intensive. Must be self-starter.
Applications and Support Engineer in Burbank, California:
Pros: Very low micromanagement. Opportunities to perform well on projects.
Cons: Disorganized. Lots of driving. Lack of proactive growth toward employees.
Fast pace and stressful but you can learn alot.
Senior Customer Service Representative (CSR) in Queen Creek, Arizona:
Pros: some of the customers and employess
Cons: no support and back stabing
Read More Reviews

About Motion Industries

Address: Birmingham, Alabama
Industries: Industrial Automation
Founded on: January 1st, 1946
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Owen-Richards
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.5%
Early Career
42.1%
Mid Career
12.3%
Late Career
26.3%
Experienced
15.8%
This data is based on 57 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Motion Industries, Inc.

Male
68.6%
Avg. Salary: $46k - $105k
Female
31.4%
Avg. Salary: $41k - $100k
This data is based on 51 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Motion Industries, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Motion Industries, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Motion Industries, Inc.

Motion Industries, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Motion Industries, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Motion Industries, Inc., ranked by salary.

Compare Motion Industries, Inc. to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Motion Industries, Inc. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.4