Average Hourly Rate for Navigant Consulting, Inc. Employees

$20.58
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Navigant Consulting, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Navigant Consulting, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.2 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.4
Fair Pay
2.0
Learning and Development
3.6
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Navigant Consulting, Inc.? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
401(k) Plan
Profit Sharing
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Navigant Consulting

Address: Chicago, Illinois
Industries: Management Consulting, Financial Services, Risk Management, Accounting, Finance, Consulting, Information Technology
Founded on: January 1st, 1983
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: The Metzler Group
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
56.3%
Mid Career
18.8%
Experienced
25.0%
This data is based on 16 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
61.5%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $15 - $22
Male
30.8%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Navigant Consulting, Inc.

Navigant Consulting, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Navigant Consulting, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.