Average Salary for Navigant Consulting, Inc. Employees

$87k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Navigant Consulting, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Navigant Consulting, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.2 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.4
Fair Pay
2.0
Learning and Development
3.6
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Navigant Consulting, Inc.? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
401(k) Plan
Profit Sharing
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Navigant Consulting

Address: Chicago, Illinois
Industries: Management Consulting, Financial Services, Risk Management, Accounting, Finance, Consulting, Information Technology
Founded on: January 1st, 1983
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: The Metzler Group
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
12.0%
Early Career
39.8%
Mid Career
23.1%
Late Career
9.3%
Experienced
15.7%
This data is based on 108 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
51.6%
Avg. Salary: $57k - $133k
Male
47.3%
Avg. Salary: $60k - $149k
This data is based on 91 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Navigant Consulting, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Navigant Consulting, Inc.

Navigant Consulting, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Navigant Consulting, Inc., ranked by salary.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Navigant Consulting, Inc. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender