Average Salary for New American Funding Employees

$77k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

New American Funding Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About New American Funding

How much does New American Funding pay?

Are New American Funding employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for New American Funding is 2.3. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at New American Funding?

The highest reported salary for an employee at New American Funding is currently $112k / year

New American Funding Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
2.3
Learning and Development
2.6
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at New American Funding? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About New American Funding

Address: Tustin, California
Industries: Financial Services
Founded on: January 1st, 2003
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Broker Solutions Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
41.7%
Mid Career
25.0%
Late Career
12.5%
Experienced
16.7%
This data is based on 24 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for New American Funding

Female
63.2%
Avg. Salary: $51k - $96k
Male
36.8%
Avg. Salary: $75k - $103k
This data is based on 19 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at New American Funding

Pay ranges for employees at New American Funding by degree.

Popular Locations for New American Funding

New American Funding Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to New American Funding

Companies in the same industry as New American Funding, ranked by salary.