Average Salary for New Flyer of America Inc. Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

New Flyer of America Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About New Flyer of America Inc.

How much does New Flyer of America Inc. pay?

Are New Flyer of America Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for New Flyer of America Inc. is 2.33. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at New Flyer of America Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at New Flyer of America Inc. is currently $NaN / year

New Flyer of America Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
2.3
Learning and Development
3.1
Hard at times.
Team Assembler in Anniston, Alabama:
Pros: I’m able to work by myself for the most part.
Cons: When it comes to team work items there’s not much team happening. Supervisor knows but some members have no repercussions for not helping
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at New Flyer of America Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About New Flyer Industries

Address: Winnipeg, Manitoba
Industries: Transportation, Fuel Cell
Founded on: January 1st, 1930
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: New Flyer Industries Corp.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
25.0%
Mid Career
37.5%
Late Career
37.5%
This data is based on 8 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for New Flyer of America Inc.

Male
75.0%
Avg. Salary: $57k - $93k
Female
25.0%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for New Flyer of America Inc.

New Flyer of America Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to New Flyer of America Inc.

Companies in the same industry as New Flyer of America Inc., ranked by salary.