Average Salary for Ngp Van Employees

$54k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Ngp Van Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Ngp Van Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Ngp Van? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan

About NGP VAN

Address: Washington, District of Columbia
Industries: Politics, Non Profit, Apps, Software
Founded on: January 1st, 1997
Number of Employees: 101-250
Also known as: Voter Activation Network
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
14.3%
Early Career
78.6%
This data is based on 14 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
64.3%
Avg. Salary: $37k - $61k
Male
28.6%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 14 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Ngp Van by degree.

Popular Locations for Ngp Van

Ngp Van Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Ngp Van, ranked by salary.