Average Nike, Inc. Salary

$87k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$40k
$181k
Average: $89,588
$64k - $122k
Average: $87,860
$55k - $117k
Average: $112,239
$83k - $146k
Get a personalized salary report!
United States (change)
Average: $116,045
$67k - $181k
Average: $56,352
$40k - $82k
Average: $59,820
$43k - $81k
Average: $78,845
$61k - $100k

Nike, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at Nike, Inc. with similar employers
3.8

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 551 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
59.8%
Salary:
$56k - $144k
Female
40.0%
Salary:
$50k - $128k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 192 responses

Popular Degrees for Nike, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Nike, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 725 survey responses.
Less than 1 year
3.6%
1-4 years
24.3%
5-9 years
32.6%
10-19 years
31.0%
20 years or more
8.6%

About this Company

Address: ONE BOWERMAN DR Beaverton, Oregon 97005
Year Established: 1964
Industries: Athletic Shoes & Apparel, Manufacturing, Clothing, Sports equipment, Footwear Manufacturing
Number of Employees: 30,200
Also known as: Nike, Nike, Inc
How much does Nike, Inc. pay?
Nike, Inc. pays its employees an average of $86,622 a year. Salaries at Nike, Inc. range from an average of $53,628 to $138,845 a year. Nike, Inc. employees with the job title Senior Managing Director make the most with an average annual salary of $224,344, while employees with the title Cashier make the least with an average annual salary of $17,701.