Average Salary for Nine West Group, Inc Employees

$69k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Nine West Group, Inc Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Nine West Group, Inc Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
2.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.9
Company Outlook
2.6
Learning and Development
2.9
Manager Communication
4.1
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Nine West Group, Inc? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Nine West Group

Address: Stamford, Connecticut
Industries: Lifestyle, Retail, Fashion
Founded on: January 1st, 1993
Number of Employees: 1-10
Also known as: Jones Group
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
23.5%
Mid Career
11.8%
Late Career
23.5%
Experienced
41.2%
This data is based on 17 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
77.8%
Avg. Salary: $48k - $112k
Male
22.2%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Nine West Group, Inc by degree.

Popular Locations for Nine West Group, Inc

Nine West Group, Inc Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Nine West Group, Inc, ranked by salary.