Average Hourly Rate for Nine West Group, Inc Employees

Average Hourly Rate for Nine West Group, Inc Employees

$14.55
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Nine West Group, Inc Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Nine West Group, Inc Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
2.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.9
Company Outlook
2.6
Learning and Development
2.9
Manager Communication
4.1
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Nine West Group, Inc? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Nine West Group

Address: Stamford, Connecticut
Industries: Lifestyle, Retail, Fashion
Founded on: January 1st, 1993
Number of Employees: 1-10
Also known as: Jones Group
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
53.3%
Mid Career
20.0%
Experienced
26.7%
This data is based on 15 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
84.6%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $9 - $21
Male
15.4%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Nine West Group, Inc

Nine West Group, Inc Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Nine West Group, Inc, ranked by hourly rate.