Average Salary for Nokia, Inc. Employees

$113k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Nokia, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Nokia, Inc.

How much does Nokia, Inc. pay?

Nokia, Inc. pays its employees an average of $112,951 a year. Salaries at Nokia, Inc. range from an average of $76,465 to $164,761 a year. Nokia, Inc. employees with the job title Technical Project Manager make the most with an average annual salary of $112,953, while employees with the title Radio Frequency (RF) Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of $86,632.

Are Nokia, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Nokia, Inc. is 2.49. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Nokia, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Nokia, Inc. is currently $165k / year

Nokia, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
2.7
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
3.6
Perks.
Senior Software Engineer in Gurgaon:
Pros: I dont know any good in nokia may be later some good happen.
Cons: People Management is not good. A Manager name rishi sareen is doing politics.
Lot of work, little planning.
Enterprise Architect, IT in Naperville, Illinois:
Pros: international team
Cons: frequent shifts in strategy due to poor planning
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Nokia, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan

About Nokia

Address: Helsinki, Southern Finland
Industries: Mobile Devices, Wireless, Infrastructure, Enterprise Software, Telecommunications, Electronics, Mobile, Internet of Things
Founded on: May 12th, 1865
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Nokia Mobile
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
10.2%
Mid Career
16.1%
Late Career
52.6%
Experienced
20.4%
This data is based on 137 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Nokia, Inc.

Male
77.3%
Avg. Salary: $79k - $167k
Female
21.8%
Avg. Salary: $70k - $168k
This data is based on 110 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Nokia, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Nokia, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Nokia, Inc.

Nokia, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Nokia, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Nokia, Inc., ranked by salary.

Compare Nokia, Inc. to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Nokia, Inc. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender