Average Hourly Rate for Northcentral University Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Northcentral University Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Northcentral University Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
2.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.8
Company Outlook
2.5
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
2.8
Interesting and Challenging but Reactive and Unencouraging Work Environment.
Senior Software Engineer in Santa Clara, California:
Pros: Flexible work schedule, lax work environment at times as long as work gets done.
Cons: Reactive work environment, developers seem to be treated like they're incompetent due to a perception problem. Filling out timesheets as a salaried employee.
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
401(k) Plan
Profit Sharing
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Northcentral University

Address: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Industries: Education, Higher Education, STEM Education, Universities
Founded on: January 1st, 1930
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: NCU, Northcentral
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
75.0%
This data is based on 4 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
66.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 3 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Northcentral University

Northcentral University Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Northcentral University, ranked by hourly rate.