Average Northcentral University Salary

$67k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$42k
$140k
$42k - $71k
$57k - $98k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $104,067
$75k - $140k
Average: $68,988
$48k - $100k
Average: $59,661
$44k - $77k
Average: $104,528
$69k - $140k
Calculated
Estimated

Northcentral University Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 22 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
68.2%
Salary:
$43k - $92k
Male
31.8%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 9 responses

Popular Degrees for Northcentral University

Pay ranges for employees at Northcentral University by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 30 survey responses.
Early Career
30.0%
Experienced
26.7%
Mid Career
26.7%
Late Career
16.7%

About this Company

Address: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Founded on: January 1st, 1930
Industries: Education, Higher Education, STEM Education, Universities
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: NCU, Northcentral
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for Northcentral University

Northcentral University pays its employees an average of $66,809 a year. Salaries at Northcentral University range from an average of $45,071 to $99,852 a year. Northcentral University employees with the job title Vice President (VP), Marketing make the most with an average annual salary of $146,195, while employees with the title Adjunct Professor make the least with an average annual salary of $35,161.