Average Salary for Nypro, Inc. Employees

$63k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Nypro, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Nypro, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.0 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
4.0
Learning and Development
3.5
Manager Communication
3.2
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Nypro, Inc.? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Most Common Benefits at Nypro, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
Defined Contribution Pension Plan

About Nypro

Address: Clinton, Massachusetts
Industries: Medical, Plastics and Rubber Manufacturing, Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 1955
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Nylon Products
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
42.1%
Mid Career
10.5%
Late Career
21.1%
Experienced
26.3%
This data is based on 19 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Nypro, Inc.

Male
87.5%
Avg. Salary: $40k - $92k
Female
12.5%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 16 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Nypro, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Nypro, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Nypro, Inc.

Nypro, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Nypro, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Nypro, Inc., ranked by salary.