Average Hourly Rate for O'Reilly's Employees

$10.95
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

O'Reilly's Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

O'Reilly's Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.2 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.9
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.1
Learning and Development
3.3
Under paid.
Parts Specialist in Porterville:
Pros: Customer support.
Cons: Not enough pay.
Taken advantage of.
Delivery Driver in El Dorado:
Pros: # of hours worked.
Cons: Low pay.
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About O'Reilly

Address: Sebastopol, California
Industries: Education, Publishing, EBooks, Software, Events, Information Technology, Training
Founded on: January 1st, 1978
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: O'Reilly Media
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
7.3%
Early Career
54.7%
Mid Career
17.9%
Late Career
7.3%
Experienced
12.8%
This data is based on 234 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
68.1%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $9 - $16
Female
31.9%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $8 - $15
This data is based on 191 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for O'Reilly's

O'Reilly's Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as O'Reilly's, ranked by hourly rate.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at O'Reilly's with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender