Average Opower Salary

$106k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$43k
$193k
Sr. Test / Quality Assurance (QA) Engineer, (Computer Software)
Estimated
$73k - $122k
Corporate Communications Manager
Estimated
$49k - $90k
Stock Plan Administrator
Estimated
$62k - $109k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Staff Accountant
Estimated
$43k - $69k
Solutions Architect
Estimated
$66k - $133k
Software Engineer
Estimated
$67k - $122k
Senior Solutions Architect
Estimated
$102k - $193k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Opower Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 16 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
62.5%
Salary:
$90k - $178k
Female
37.5%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Popular Degrees for Opower

Pay ranges for employees at Opower by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 22 survey responses.
Early Career
31.8%
Mid Career
31.8%
Experienced
27.3%
Late Career
9.1%

About this Company

Address: Arlington, Virginia
Founded on: January 1st, 2007
Industries: Energy, CRM, SaaS, GovTech, Software, Information Technology, Renewable Energy, Energy Efficiency, Power Grid
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Positive Energy
"About This Company" data & logos provided by