Average Oshkosh Corporation Salary

$70k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$42k
$107k
Average: $64,752
$56k - $74k
Average: $71,941
$53k - $107k
Average: $56,203
$42k - $76k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $75,060
$54k - $102k
$62k - $100k
$52k - $77k
Average: $83,323
$65k - $101k
Calculated
Estimated

Oshkosh Corporation Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Oshkosh Corporation with similar employers
3.7

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 145 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
79.3%
Salary:
$51k - $104k
Female
20.7%
Salary:
$45k - $108k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 51 responses

Popular Degrees for Oshkosh Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at Oshkosh Corporation by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 167 survey responses.
Entry Level
2.4%
Early Career
37.1%
Mid Career
25.1%
Experienced
17.4%
Late Career
18.0%

About this Company

Year Established: 1917
Also known as: Oshkosh Truck Corporation
How much does Oshkosh Corporation pay?
Oshkosh Corporation pays its employees an average of $70,163 a year. Salaries at Oshkosh Corporation range from an average of $49,915 to $106,222 a year. Oshkosh Corporation employees with the job title Vice President (VP), Procurement make the most with an average annual salary of $203,343, while employees with the title Quality Assurance Coordinator make the least with an average annual salary of $41,366.

Popular Locations for Oshkosh Corporation