Average Salary for PECO Energy Company Employees

$90k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

PECO Energy Company Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About PECO Energy Company

How much does PECO Energy Company pay?

Are PECO Energy Company employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for PECO Energy Company is 2.33. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at PECO Energy Company?

The highest reported salary for an employee at PECO Energy Company is currently $117k / year

PECO Energy Company Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at PECO Energy Company? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About PECO Energy

Address: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Industries: Energy, Consumer Electronics, Natural Resources, Electronics, Renewable Energy
Founded on: March 31st, 1881
Number of Employees: 1-10
Also known as: PECO / PECO Energy Company
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
44.4%
Late Career
22.2%
Experienced
33.3%
This data is based on 18 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for PECO Energy Company

Male
60.0%
Avg. Salary: $84k - $106k
Female
40.0%
Avg. Salary: $68k - $86k
This data is based on 15 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at PECO Energy Company

Pay ranges for employees at PECO Energy Company by degree.

Popular Locations for PECO Energy Company

PECO Energy Company Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to PECO Energy Company

Companies in the same industry as PECO Energy Company, ranked by salary.