Average Salary for Pacific Market International Employees

$85k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Pacific Market International Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Pacific Market International Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Pacific Market International? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Most Common Benefits at Pacific Market International

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Pacific Market International

Address: Seattle, Washington
Industries: Food and Beverage, Consumer Goods, Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 1983
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: PMI
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
16.7%
Late Career
25.0%
Experienced
41.7%
This data is based on 12 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Pacific Market International

Male
72.7%
Avg. Salary: $74k - $124k
Female
27.3%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 11 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Pacific Market International

Pay ranges for employees at Pacific Market International by degree.

Popular Locations for Pacific Market International

Pacific Market International Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Pacific Market International

Companies in the same industry as Pacific Market International, ranked by salary.