Average Hourly Rate for Pacific Western Bank Employees

$21.08
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Pacific Western Bank Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Pacific Western Bank Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.2 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
3.5
Some professional growth opportunity but little potential for long term success.
Commercial Banker in Durham, North Carolina:
Pros: The people are generally friendly and the work isn't terribly stressful. Pay is fair compared to others within the industry when considering location, experience, etc.
Cons: Management isn't very strong in terms of the long term potential for the success of the business. There is much talk of encouraging the lending teams to go after the "right kind of deals" but it isn't clear what those deals are based on credit decisions and discussions.
Read More Reviews

About Pacific Western Bank

Address: Beverly Hills, California
Industries: Banking, Financial Services, Commercial Lending
Founded on: January 1st, 1982
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: PacWest
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
53.3%
Mid Career
26.7%
Late Career
13.3%
This data is based on 15 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Pacific Western Bank

Female
92.9%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $17 - $26
This data is based on 14 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Pacific Western Bank

Pacific Western Bank Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Pacific Western Bank

Companies in the same industry as Pacific Western Bank, ranked by hourly rate.