Average Pandora Media, Inc. Salary

$100k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

Pandora Media, Inc. pays its employees an average of $99,599 a year. Salaries at Pandora Media, Inc. range from an average of $61,511 to $158,300 a year. Pandora Media, Inc. employees with the job title Senior Software Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of $130,113, while employees with the title Account Manager make the least with an average annual salary of $59,871.

Job
Range
$41k
$172k
Average: $130,113
$92k - $172k
Average: $116,906
$77k - $172k
Average: $59,871
$43k - $83k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$58k - $131k
$69k - $124k
Estimated
$41k - $66k
Program Manager, Marketing
Estimated
$69k - $129k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Pandora Media, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Pandora Media, Inc. with similar employers
3.7

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 77 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
50.6%
Salary:
$59k - $137k
Male
49.4%
Salary:
$63k - $174k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 23 responses

Popular Degrees for Pandora Media, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Pandora Media, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 95 survey responses.
Early Career
35.8%
Mid Career
35.8%
Experienced
18.9%
Late Career
7.4%
Entry Level
2.1%

About this Company

Address: Oakland, California
Founded on: January 3rd, 2000
Industries: Broadcasting, Internet, Advertising, Video Streaming, Navigation, Music, Internet Radio, Technical Support
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Savage Beast Technologies
"About This Company" data & logos provided by