Average Hourly Rate for Parts Town Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Parts Town Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Parts Town Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
4.4
Learning and Development
3.6
Manager Communication
4.4
Stressful.
Logistics Coordinator in Bellville:
Pros: The fact that management does not interfere when i make a decision regarding my department
Cons: The fact that I'm being under paid.
Read More Reviews

About Parts Town

Address: Addison, Illinois
Industries: Restaurants, Supply Chain Management, Food Processing, Logistics, Cooking
Founded on: January 1st, 1987
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: PT Holdings, Partstown
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
62.5%
Mid Career
37.5%
This data is based on 8 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
42.9%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
Male
42.9%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 7 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Parts Town

Parts Town Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Parts Town, ranked by hourly rate.