Average Salary for Parts Town Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Parts Town Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Parts Town

How much does Parts Town pay?

Are Parts Town employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Parts Town is 2.5. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Parts Town?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Parts Town is currently $NaN / year

Parts Town Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Stressful.
Logistics Coordinator in Bellville:
Pros: The fact that management does not interfere when i make a decision regarding my department
Cons: The fact that I'm being under paid.
Read More Reviews

About Parts Town

Address: Addison, Illinois
Industries: Restaurants, Supply Chain Management, Food Processing, Logistics, Cooking
Founded on: January 1st, 1987
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: PT Holdings, Partstown
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Mid Career
22.2%
Late Career
44.4%
Experienced
33.3%
This data is based on 9 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Parts Town

Male
71.4%
Avg. Salary: $79k - $113k
Female
28.6%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 7 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Parts Town

Parts Town Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Parts Town

Companies in the same industry as Parts Town, ranked by salary.