Average Paychex, Inc. Salary

$65k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$27k
$109k
Average: $48,173
$27k - $85k
Average: $74,922
$51k - $109k
$46k - $78k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$49k - $106k
$39k - $74k
$29k - $74k
Average: $55,808
$38k - $86k

Paychex, Inc. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Paychex, Inc. with similar employers
3.3

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 222 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
60.4%
Salary:
$42k - $104k
Female
39.6%
Salary:
$40k - $96k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 96 responses

Popular Degrees for Paychex, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Paychex, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 284 survey responses.
Experienced
31.3%
Early Career
26.8%
Mid Career
23.6%
Late Career
14.1%
Entry Level
4.2%

About this Company

Address: 911 PANORAMA TRAIL S Rochester, New York 14625
Year Established: 1971
Industries: Engineering and management services, Business process outsourcing
Also known as: paychex, Paychex Inc
How much does Paychex, Inc. pay?
Paychex, Inc. pays its employees an average of $64,723 a year. Salaries at Paychex, Inc. range from an average of $41,317 to $101,804 a year. Paychex, Inc. employees with the job title Systems Architect make the most with an average annual salary of $130,870, while employees with the title Sales and Service Consultant make the least with an average annual salary of $24,915.