Average Hourly Rate for Payless ShoeSource Employees

$10.43
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$7
$36
Average: $8.52
$7 - $11
Average: $9.70
$8 - $13
$14 - $26
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$14 - $23
$11 - $17
Average: $25.58
$12 - $36
Calculated
Estimated

Payless ShoeSource Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at Payless ShoeSource with similar employers
3.1

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 136 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
83.1%
Hourly Rate:
$8 - $16
Male
16.9%
Hourly Rate:
$8 - $19

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 81 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 169 survey responses.
Less than 1 year
8.3%
1-4 years
56.2%
5-9 years
20.1%
10-19 years
7.7%
20 years or more
7.7%

About this Company

Address: 3231 SOUTH EAST SIXTH STREET Topeka, Kansas 66607
Year Established: 1956
Industries: Retail, Shoe Stores
Also known as: Payless, Payless Shoe Source, Payless Shoe Source, Payless Shoes Inc., Payless Shoesource, Inc., Paylessshoesource
How much does Payless ShoeSource pay?
Payless ShoeSource pays its employees an average of $10.43 an hour. Hourly pay at Payless ShoeSource ranges from an average of $7.95 to $16.28 an hour. Payless ShoeSource employees with the job title Technology Analyst make the most with an average hourly rate of $25.58, while employees with the title Customer Service Sales Associate make the least with an average hourly rate of $8.22.

Popular Locations for Payless ShoeSource