Average Salary for Pendleton Woolen Mills, Inc. Employees

$59k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Pendleton Woolen Mills, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Pendleton Woolen Mills, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Kiss assers wanted.
Manufacturing Worker in Washougal, Washington:
Pros: The people i work with
Cons: To mmuch favoritism. Only favorites move in different positions and get better pay.
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
401(k) Plan
Profit Sharing
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance

About Pendleton Woolen Mills

Address: Portland, Oregon
Industries: Wearables, Consumer Goods, Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 1863
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Pendleton Woolen Mills Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
27.3%
Mid Career
54.5%
This data is based on 11 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
77.8%
Avg. Salary: $45k - $54k
Male
22.2%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Pendleton Woolen Mills, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Pendleton Woolen Mills, Inc.

Pendleton Woolen Mills, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Pendleton Woolen Mills, Inc., ranked by salary.