Average Hourly Rate for Pentec Health Employees

$22.25
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Pentec Health Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Pentec Health Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.8
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.2
Learning and Development
3.6
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Pentec Health? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance

About Pentec Health

Address: Glen Mills, Pennsylvania
Industries: Health Care, Biotechnology, Health Diagnostics
Founded on: January 1st, 1983
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Pentech Infusions
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
28.6%
Mid Career
28.6%
Late Career
14.3%
Experienced
28.6%
This data is based on 14 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
60.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $15 - $24
Male
40.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Pentec Health

Pentec Health Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Pentec Health, ranked by hourly rate.