Average Hourly Rate for Electro Scientific Industries, Inc. Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
N/A
Reviews
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Electro Scientific Industries, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Electro Scientific Industries, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Great advancement opportunities.
Metrologist in Portland, Oregon:
Pros: Investment in employee growth
Cons: Repetitive tasks

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Electro Scientific Industries

Address: Portland, Oregon
Industries: Machinery Manufacturing, Manufacturing, Industrial
Founded on: January 1st, 1944
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: ESI
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Late Career
75.0%
This data is based on 4 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
75.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 4 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Electro Scientific Industries, Inc.

Electro Scientific Industries, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Electro Scientific Industries, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.