Average Hourly Rate for Perkins and Will Employees

$25.13
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Perkins and Will Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Perkins and Will

How much does Perkins and Will pay?

Perkins and Will pays its employees an average of $25.13 an hour. Hourly pay at Perkins and Will ranges from an average of $15.92 to $39.65 an hour. Perkins and Will employees with the job title Architectural Designer make the most with an average hourly rate of $24.67, while employees with the title Architectural Designer make the least with an average hourly rate of $24.67.

Are Perkins and Will employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Perkins and Will is 2.78. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Perkins and Will?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Perkins and Will is currently $39.65 / hour

Perkins and Will Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
2.8
Learning and Development
3.7
Fine.
Architectural Designer in Vancouver, British Columbia:
Pros: The environment
Cons: Some of the projects and mundane tasks
Great but is a big firm.
Project Manager, Architecture in Marietta, Georgia:
Pros: The clients, coworkers and projects.
Cons: Too focused on being politically correct.
Read More Reviews

About Perkins and Will

Industries: Architecture
Year Established: 1935
Also known as: Perkins & Will

Years of Experience

Entry Level
41.7%
Early Career
50.0%
This data is based on 12 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Perkins and Will

Female
50.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $25 - $28
Male
40.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Perkins and Will

Perkins and Will Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Perkins and Will

Companies in the same industry as Perkins and Will, ranked by hourly rate.