Average Salary for Perkins and Will Employees

$71k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Perkins and Will Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Perkins and Will Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
3.0
Learning and Development
3.9
Fine.
Architectural Designer in Vancouver, British Columbia:
Pros: The environment
Cons: Some of the projects and mundane tasks
Great but is a big firm.
Project Manager, Architecture in Marietta, Georgia:
Pros: The clients, coworkers and projects.
Cons: Too focused on being politically correct.
Read More Reviews

About Perkins and Will

Industries: Architecture
Year Established: 1935
Also known as: Perkins & Will

Years of Experience

Entry Level
2.3%
Early Career
32.2%
Mid Career
27.6%
Late Career
16.1%
Experienced
21.8%
This data is based on 87 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
56.3%
Avg. Salary: $43k - $99k
Male
43.8%
Avg. Salary: $50k - $128k
This data is based on 64 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Perkins and Will by degree.

Popular Locations for Perkins and Will

Perkins and Will Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Perkins and Will, ranked by salary.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Perkins and Will with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.7