Average Hourly Rate for Personal Touch Employees

$13.18
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$7
$42
$17 - $29
Personal Care Assistant (PCA)
Estimated
$7 - $10
Home Health Aide
Estimated
$10 - $17
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Home Health Aide (HHA), Certified
Estimated
$10 - $16
Administrative Assistant
Estimated
$11 - $22
Project Manager, (Unspecified Type / General)
Estimated
$13 - $31
Personal Assistant
Estimated
$15 - $42
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Personal Touch Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Personal Touch with similar employers
3.8

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 23 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
82.6%
Hourly Rate:
$8 - $21
Male
17.4%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 9 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 34 survey responses.
Early Career
38.2%
Experienced
23.5%
Late Career
17.6%
Mid Career
17.6%

About this Company

Address: Solihull, Solihull
Founded on: January 1st, 1976
Industries: Financial Services
Also known as: Personal Touch Financial Services
How much does Personal Touch pay?
Personal Touch pays its employees an average of $13.18 an hour. Hourly pay at Personal Touch ranges from an average of $8.75 to $24.77 an hour. Personal Touch employees with the job title Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN) make the most with an average hourly rate of $21.98, while employees with the title Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN) make the least with an average hourly rate of $21.98.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for Personal Touch