Average Hourly Rate for Teamhealth, Inc. Employees

$27.90
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Teamhealth, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Teamhealth, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.2 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
3.4
Fair Pay
2.8
Learning and Development
3.1
Solutions Architect in Knoxville:
Read More Reviews

About TeamHealth Holdings

Address: Knoxville, Tennessee
Industries: Health Care, Professional Services
Founded on: January 1st, 1979
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Team Health
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
31.0%
Mid Career
33.3%
Late Career
16.7%
Experienced
19.0%
This data is based on 42 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Teamhealth, Inc.

Female
75.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $15 - $60
Male
21.9%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $37 - $170
This data is based on 32 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Teamhealth, Inc.

Teamhealth, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Teamhealth, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Teamhealth, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.