Average Pinnacle Foods Corporation Salary

$73k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$33k
$179k
Average: $62,970
$49k - $81k
Average: $42,792
$33k - $57k
$36k - $78k
Get a personalized salary report!
United States (change)
$80k - $140k
Average: $114,704
$73k - $179k
Average: $47,976
$36k - $63k
Calculated
Estimated

Pinnacle Foods Corporation Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 17 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
64.7%
Salary:
$48k - $122k
Female
35.3%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 5 responses

Popular Degrees for Pinnacle Foods Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at Pinnacle Foods Corporation by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 16 survey responses.
1-4 years
47.1%
5-9 years
11.8%
10-19 years
17.6%
20 years or more
17.6%

About this Company

Year Established: 1998
Industries: Food Manufacturing
Also known as: Pinnacle Foods Corp.
How much does Pinnacle Foods Corporation pay?
Pinnacle Foods Corporation pays its employees an average of $73,010 a year. Salaries at Pinnacle Foods Corporation range from an average of $41,866 to $127,321 a year. Pinnacle Foods Corporation employees with the job title Director, Financial Planning & Analysis make the most with an average annual salary of $168,912, while employees with the title Cost Accountant make the least with an average annual salary of $42,792.

Popular Locations for Pinnacle Foods Corporation