Average PPG Industries, Inc. Salary

$69k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$32k
$108k
Average: $59,548
$46k - $77k
Average: $71,939
$47k - $108k
$37k - $76k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $65,958
$48k - $88k
Average: $57,860
$37k - $90k
Average: $45,541
$32k - $67k
Average: $63,867
$50k - $80k

PPG Industries, Inc. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at PPG Industries, Inc. with similar employers
3.4

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 363 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
70.5%
Salary:
$44k - $111k
Female
29.5%
Salary:
$40k - $111k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 127 responses

Popular Degrees for PPG Industries, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at PPG Industries, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 445 survey responses.
Early Career
30.3%
Mid Career
24.9%
Experienced
21.6%
Late Career
18.0%
Entry Level
5.2%

About this Company

Year Established: 1883
Industries: Paints, Varnishes, Lacquers, Enamels, and Allied Products
Also known as: PPG Industries Inc
How much does PPG Industries, Inc. pay?
PPG Industries, Inc. pays its employees an average of $68,600 a year. Salaries at PPG Industries, Inc. range from an average of $42,656 to $110,564 a year. PPG Industries, Inc. employees with the job title Commercial Director make the most with an average annual salary of $160,174, while employees with the title Retail Store Assistant Manager make the least with an average annual salary of $31,515.