Average Hourly Rate for Professional Compounding Centers of America Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Professional Compounding Centers of America Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Professional Compounding Centers of America Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Application Support Analyst in Houston, Texas:
Pros: The lax time constraints. Can arrive 8-10am, as long as I put in 8 hours.
Cons: Phone Support is more important that working on improving the app. Im a wasted resource.
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Professional Compounding Centers of America

Address: Houston, Texas
Industries: Pharmaceutical
Founded on: January 1st, 1981
Also known as: PCCA
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
75.0%
This data is based on 8 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
85.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $16 - $22
This data is based on 7 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Professional Compounding Centers of America

Professional Compounding Centers of America Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Professional Compounding Centers of America, ranked by hourly rate.