Average Hourly Rate for RadioShack Corporation Employees

$11.71
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

RadioShack Corporation Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About RadioShack Corporation

How much does RadioShack Corporation pay?

RadioShack Corporation pays its employees an average of $11.71 an hour. Hourly pay at RadioShack Corporation ranges from an average of $8.74 to $16.15 an hour. RadioShack Corporation employees with the job title Retail Store Manager make the most with an average hourly rate of $13.60, while employees with the title Sales Associate make the least with an average hourly rate of $9.55.

Are RadioShack Corporation employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for RadioShack Corporation is 2.27. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at RadioShack Corporation?

The highest reported salary for an employee at RadioShack Corporation is currently $16.15 / hour

RadioShack Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
2.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.8
Company Outlook
1.5
Fair Pay
2.3
Learning and Development
3.2
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at RadioShack Corporation? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About RadioShack

Address: Fort Worth, Texas
Industries: Consumer, E-Commerce, Consumer Electronics, Retail Technology, Retail, Electronics
Founded on: January 1st, 1919
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Tandy Corporation, RadioShack Corporation
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
37.5%
Mid Career
37.5%
Late Career
8.3%
Experienced
12.5%
This data is based on 24 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for RadioShack Corporation

Male
52.4%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $9 - $15
Female
47.6%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $9 - $15
This data is based on 21 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for RadioShack Corporation

RadioShack Corporation Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to RadioShack Corporation

Companies in the same industry as RadioShack Corporation, ranked by hourly rate.

Compare RadioShack Corporation to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at RadioShack Corporation with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender