Average Salary for Red Wing Shoe Company Employees

$55k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Red Wing Shoe Company Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Red Wing Shoe Company Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.6
Challenging and very gratifying position of Payroll Manager.
Payroll Manager in Minneapolis, Minnesota:
Pros: I love the people that I work with and the support given by peers
Cons: Constant deadlines and unplanned work; labor union regulations
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance

About Red Wing Shoe Company

Industries: Manufacturing, Design
Year Established: 1905
Also known as: Red Wing Shoes

Years of Experience

Early Career
25.0%
Late Career
30.0%
Experienced
40.0%
This data is based on 20 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
60.0%
Avg. Salary: $35k - $95k
Male
40.0%
Avg. Salary: $38k - $68k
This data is based on 20 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Red Wing Shoe Company

Red Wing Shoe Company Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Red Wing Shoe Company, ranked by salary.