Average Hourly Rate for Redner's Warehouse Markets Employees

$12.25
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$8
$25
Average: $9.09
$8 - $12
Average: $9.94
$8 - $13
Average: $13.44
$10 - $19
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $10.44
$8 - $13
$15 - $25
Average: $10.63
$8 - $15
Calculated
Estimated

Redner's Warehouse Markets Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Redner's Warehouse Markets with similar employers
3.1

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 42 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
52.4%
Hourly Rate:
$9 - $17
Female
47.6%
Hourly Rate:
$9 - $22

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 14 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 48 survey responses.
Early Career
43.8%
Mid Career
27.1%
Late Career
16.7%
Experienced
8.3%
Entry Level
4.2%

About this Company

Year Established: 1970
Industries: Retail
Also known as: Redners, Redner's, Redners Warehouse Markets
How much does Redner's Warehouse Markets pay?
Redner's Warehouse Markets pays its employees an average of $12.25 an hour. Hourly pay at Redner's Warehouse Markets ranges from an average of $8.39 to $19.77 an hour. Redner's Warehouse Markets employees with the job title Advertising Coordinator make the most with an average hourly rate of $20.15, while employees with the title Grocery Clerk make the least with an average hourly rate of $8.41.