Average Hourly Rate for Regions Financial Corporation Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Regions Financial Corporation Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Regions Financial Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
3.5
Awesome Experience.
Systems Analyst in Birmingham, Alabama:
Pros: The autonomous, yet collaborative environment.
Cons: No gym in house.
Great family atmosphere.
Office Support Specialist in Hattiesburg, Mississippi:
Pros: It’s self paced and a little challenging.
Cons: My compensation.
Read More Reviews

About Regions Financial Corporation

Address: Birmingham, Alabama
Industries: Banking, Finance
Founded on: January 1st, 1971
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Regions Bank
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
40.0%
Early Career
40.0%
This data is based on 5 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
60.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
Female
40.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 5 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Regions Financial Corporation

Regions Financial Corporation Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Regions Financial Corporation, ranked by hourly rate.