Average Salary for Regions Financial Corporation Employees

$71k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Regions Financial Corporation Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Regions Financial Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.0 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.5
Awesome Experience.
Systems Analyst in Birmingham, Alabama:
Pros: The autonomous, yet collaborative environment.
Cons: No gym in house.
Great family atmosphere.
Office Support Specialist in Hattiesburg, Mississippi:
Pros: It’s self paced and a little challenging.
Cons: My compensation.
Read More Reviews

About Regions Financial Corporation

Address: Birmingham, Alabama
Industries: Banking, Finance
Founded on: January 1st, 1971
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Regions Bank
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
17.6%
Mid Career
41.2%
Late Career
17.6%
Experienced
23.5%
This data is based on 34 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Regions Financial Corporation

Female
53.1%
Avg. Salary: $37k - $113k
Male
46.9%
Avg. Salary: $50k - $118k
This data is based on 32 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Regions Financial Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at Regions Financial Corporation by degree.

Popular Locations for Regions Financial Corporation

Regions Financial Corporation Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Regions Financial Corporation

Companies in the same industry as Regions Financial Corporation, ranked by salary.