Average Salary for Rogers Group, Inc. Employees

$66k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Rogers Group, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Rogers Group, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
2.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.0
Company Outlook
3.3
Fair Pay
1.5
Learning and Development
2.3
It pays the bills.
Plastic Extruder Operator in Narragansett, Rhode Island:
Pros: I work basically on my own
Cons: the pay
Okay, but still new.
Billing Specialist in Huntsville, Alabama:
Pros: I don't know yet. My company was bought out by them
Cons: They don't utilize the best software, which makes the job more difficult.
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Rogers Group, Inc.

Year Established: 1899
Also known as: Rogers, Rogers Corporation

Years of Experience

Entry Level
7.7%
Early Career
23.1%
Mid Career
23.1%
Late Career
26.9%
Experienced
19.2%
This data is based on 26 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
57.1%
Avg. Salary: $42k - $98k
Female
42.9%
Avg. Salary: $46k - $76k
This data is based on 21 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Rogers Group, Inc.

Rogers Group, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Rogers Group, Inc., ranked by salary.