Average Salary for SNC-Lavalin Inc. Employees

$82k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

SNC-Lavalin Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About SNC-Lavalin Inc.

How much does SNC-Lavalin Inc. pay?

SNC-Lavalin Inc. pays its employees an average of $81,964 a year. Salaries at SNC-Lavalin Inc. range from an average of $57,042 to $133,607 a year. SNC-Lavalin Inc. employees with the job title Civil Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of $73,747, while employees with the title Civil Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of $73,747.

Are SNC-Lavalin Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for SNC-Lavalin Inc. is 3. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at SNC-Lavalin Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at SNC-Lavalin Inc. is currently $134k / year

SNC-Lavalin Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
3.0
Learning and Development
3.9
Very good.
Administrative Assistant in Montréal:
Pros: Security.
Cons: Insecurity of the company.
Construction Project Manager:
Read More Reviews

About SNC-Lavalin Inc.

Industries: Construction
Year Established: 1911
Also known as: SNC Lavalin Inc

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.1%
Early Career
26.6%
Mid Career
31.3%
Late Career
21.9%
Experienced
17.2%
This data is based on 64 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for SNC-Lavalin Inc.

Male
73.1%
Avg. Salary: $59k - $161k
Female
26.9%
Avg. Salary: $54k - $96k
This data is based on 52 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at SNC-Lavalin Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at SNC-Lavalin Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for SNC-Lavalin Inc.

SNC-Lavalin Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to SNC-Lavalin Inc.

Companies in the same industry as SNC-Lavalin Inc., ranked by salary.

Compare SNC-Lavalin Inc. to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at SNC-Lavalin Inc. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender