Average Hourly Rate for Sallie Mae Corporation Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Sallie Mae Corporation Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Sallie Mae Corporation

How much does Sallie Mae Corporation pay?

Are Sallie Mae Corporation employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Sallie Mae Corporation is 2.67. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Sallie Mae Corporation?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Sallie Mae Corporation is currently $NaN / hour

Sallie Mae Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
3.2
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
3.8
Collaborative, challenging and rewarding.
Director of Analytics in Wilmington, Delaware:
Pros: The people
Cons: I still have a lot to learn to be the best I can be
Not worth it.
Software Development Engineer, Test (SDET) in Indianapolis, Indiana:
Pros: The people around you are kind and enjoyable and care about you
Cons: Underpaid, no communication between Business/IT. Not Agile.
Read More Reviews

About Sallie Mae

Address: Newark, Delaware
Industries: Higher Education, Financial Services
Founded on: January 1st, 1972
Also known as: Student Loan Marketing Association
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
44.4%
Late Career
22.2%
This data is based on 9 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Sallie Mae Corporation

Female
71.4%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $16 - $19
Male
28.6%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 7 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Sallie Mae Corporation

Sallie Mae Corporation Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Sallie Mae Corporation

Companies in the same industry as Sallie Mae Corporation, ranked by hourly rate.