Average Hourly Rate for San Diego State University (SDSU) Employees

$20.84
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

San Diego State University (SDSU) Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

San Diego State University (SDSU) Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.9
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
4.0
Research Coordinator in San Diego, California:
Pros: flexibility, innovation, community-based work
Cons: insecurity
Rewarding work.
Research & Development (R&D) Manager in San Diego, California:
Pros: Making a difference in the growth of the University
Read More Reviews

About San Diego State University

Address: San Diego, California
Industries: Education, Universities, Sustainability
Founded on: March 13th, 1897
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: California State University, San Diego
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
47.1%
Mid Career
23.5%
Experienced
29.4%
This data is based on 17 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
76.9%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $15 - $27
Male
23.1%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for San Diego State University (SDSU)

San Diego State University (SDSU) Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as San Diego State University (SDSU), ranked by hourly rate.