Average Salary for San Diego Transit Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

San Diego Transit Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

San Diego Transit Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at San Diego Transit? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About San Diego State University

Address: San Diego, California
Industries: Education, Universities, Sustainability
Founded on: March 13th, 1897
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: California State University, San Diego
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
40.0%
Experienced
60.0%
This data is based on 5 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
66.7%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 3 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for San Diego Transit

San Diego Transit Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as San Diego Transit, ranked by salary.