Average San Francisco Symphony Salary

$75k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$37k
$126k
Human Resources (HR) Business Partner
Estimated
$54k - $101k
Art Director
Estimated
$66k - $126k
Annual Giving Manager
Estimated
$46k - $78k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Assistant Operations Manager
Estimated
$38k - $83k
Associate Director of Development
Estimated
$64k - $124k
Copywriter
Estimated
$37k - $64k
Direct Marketing Manager
Estimated
$41k - $79k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

San Francisco Symphony Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 12 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
75%
Salary:
N/A
Male
25%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Somewhat Satisfied
Rated 2 out of 5
Based on 3 responses

Popular Degrees for San Francisco Symphony

Pay ranges for employees at San Francisco Symphony by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 13 survey responses.
Early Career
38.5%
Mid Career
38.5%
Experienced
23.1%

About this Company

Address: San Francisco, California
Founded on: January 1st, 1910
Industries: Performing Arts, Art, Communities, Music
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: SF Symphony
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for San Francisco Symphony