Average Salary for Washington Post Co Employees

$100k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Washington Post Co Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Washington Post Co

How much does Washington Post Co pay?

Washington Post Co pays its employees an average of $100,048 a year. Salaries at Washington Post Co range from an average of $62,418 to $151,724 a year. Washington Post Co employees with the job title Senior Product Designer make the most with an average annual salary of $103,269, while employees with the title Senior Product Designer make the least with an average annual salary of $103,269.

Are Washington Post Co employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Washington Post Co is 2.6. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Washington Post Co?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Washington Post Co is currently $152k / year

Washington Post Co Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.1 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
4.3
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.5
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Washington Post Co? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Washington Post

Address: Washington, District of Columbia
Industries: Education, Internet, Digital Media, Content, Publishing, News
Founded on: January 1st, 1877
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Graham Holdings Company
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
17.9%
Mid Career
39.3%
Late Career
12.5%
Experienced
30.4%
This data is based on 56 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Washington Post Co

Female
59.2%
Avg. Salary: $59k - $143k
Male
40.8%
Avg. Salary: $74k - $156k
This data is based on 49 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Washington Post Co

Pay ranges for employees at Washington Post Co by degree.

Popular Locations for Washington Post Co

Washington Post Co Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Washington Post Co

Companies in the same industry as Washington Post Co, ranked by salary.

Compare Washington Post Co to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Washington Post Co with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender