Average Salary for San Leandro Unified School District Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

San Leandro Unified School District Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About San Leandro Unified School District

How much does San Leandro Unified School District pay?

San Leandro Unified School District pays its employees an average of $78,352 a year. Salaries at San Leandro Unified School District range from an average of $75,543 to $81,265 a year. San Leandro Unified School District employees with the job title Network Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of $76,969, while employees with the title Network Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of $76,969.

Are San Leandro Unified School District employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for San Leandro Unified School District is 1. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at San Leandro Unified School District?

The highest reported salary for an employee at San Leandro Unified School District is currently $NaN / year

San Leandro Unified School District Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at San Leandro Unified School District? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About San Leandro High School

Address: San Leandro, California
Industries: Secondary Education
Founded on: January 1st, 1926
Number of Employees: 51-100
Also known as: SLHS
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
28.6%
Mid Career
57.1%
This data is based on 7 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for San Leandro Unified School District

Male
85.7%
Avg. Salary: $78k - $82k
This data is based on 7 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at San Leandro Unified School District

Pay ranges for employees at San Leandro Unified School District by degree.

Popular Locations for San Leandro Unified School District

San Leandro Unified School District Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to San Leandro Unified School District

Companies in the same industry as San Leandro Unified School District, ranked by salary.